In Memoriam

1930s

Eugene R. Andre '36
Richard E. Heizmann '39

1940s

Eleanor (Giffin) Ceru '40
Clifford Cronin '49
James M. Crowner '48
Lois K. (Kastner) Diehl '48
Charles S. Farmer '47
James E. Hampton '49
Patricia (Powers) Harrig '48
Robert B. Jones ’47, '52
Eileen M. (Ennest) King '46
Frank R. Kruse '49
Ruth E. (Romer) Kuk '46
George M. Kurajian '48, '63
Alphonse G. Lebert '48
Paul W. McCurdy '49
Shirley M. Merlo '47
Mary (Hanley) Offer '48
Mary V. Pastotnik '49
James F. Peters, Sr. '42
Gerald S. Redoutey '49
Robert L. Roeser, D.D.S. '46
Nathan J. Rubin, D.D.S '47
Dolores R. (Marcinkiewicz) Ryan '44
Emily (Schneider) Saracino '42
Bernard A. Schlaff '44
Raymond E. Schmoke '40, '46
Calvin J. Worrel '48

1950s

Lillian E (Kaltz) Altermatt '57
Paul A. Archer '58
Frank B. Audette '50
Robert J. Berry '58
Augusto E.  Bini ‘54
Janis A. Blackburn ‘55
Olga (Karpinka) Bochnewich '52
John H. Bonnell '55
Donald J. Broderick '59
James G. Brown '51, '57
David F. Byrne '55
Michael R. Capo '51
Charles J. Cerutti ‘55
Walter E. Chapelle '59
Richard J. Cunningham '50
William P. Daniel '58
Edward G. Dawson '52
Leonard H. Demaeght ‘59
Rita (Romanski) Ellis '54
William J. English '58
Roy A. Eugenio, D.D.S. '56
Robert J. Flavin '57
S. Gerald Gorcyca '56, '59
Terese M. Gostomski '57
Marilyn A. Gruber '50
Frank G. Heidenfelder ‘51
Bernard J. Henehan '53, '63
Norris A. Host '52
Mary (Walsh) James ‘51
Elaine (Kirchner) Johnson '52
Norman M. Kandow ’58, ‘63
William J. Kasip ‘55
Joseph L. Kaskon '52
Marylal (Mahar) Karbowski '53
Michael J. Keegan '51
Kenneth S. Keith '52
Patricia (Connors) Kinville '58
Robert F. Kolhoff '52
Paul C. Lamarre '51
Barbara (Mitchell) Lanahan '56
Donald R. Lapworth '51
Rosemary E. Latchney ‘52
John R. Levee '58
Robert J. Light '51
Arthur S. Ludwig, Jr. 57
Francis J. Markey '51
Charles R. McClear '51
John W. McGraw '58
Jere E. McDonald '57
Philip P. Minko '54
Sister Stephanie J. Mueller '55
Albin J. Niemiec ‘52
Bruce E. Otto '51
Alfred M. Paoletti '57
Robert J. Price '58, '63
Willard M. Reagan '52
John R. Regis D.D.S. '56, '62
Israel Saginaw, D.D.S. '50
Eugene A. Sikora '55, '64
Joan M. (Miney) Silvera '51
Elizabeth H. Steltenpohl '52, '55
Marjorie (Petit) Sullivan '53
Robert F. Testin '58
Phyllis A. Thiede '54
John V. Toter '54
Robert J. Totte '50
Geneale J. Turner, Jr. '56
Gerald F. Weber '56
Edward R. Wendt, Jr. '51
Thomas R. Williams ‘50
Hugh K. Wolf '53
Frank W. Worrell '51
Norman Zemke '56
Mary R. Zitka '55

1960s

John E. Benecki '60
Anthony V. Bertolino '61
Christine B. Brown '69
J. Thomas Carroll Jr. '67
The Hon. Harland R. Caswell '61, '62
Mary (Barnes) Corcoran '65
Victoria A. Dixon, O.S.F. '67
Richard L. Balent '60
Frank P. Debenedictus '63
William E. Drake '66
Joan (Davidovicz) Faber '62
Sr. Mary Evarista Golen '65
Donald B. Hawes, D.D.S. '66
Robert J. Kaysen '67
Rev. Lawrence A. Kelleher '61
Terence K. Kilbride '63
Dennis W. Kohloff '69
Al F. Laethem ’60, '63
Mary (Navarre) Lawrence '65
Pamela L. Manteuffel '67
James M. Marks '60
Mary E. (Schulte) Marzolf '62
Gary E. McClellan '64
Sister Loretta Mellon '68
John J. Ment '67
David S. Moyes '60
Joseph J. Opron D.D.S '60
Martin F. Piccinni, D.D.S. '60
Robert E. Quinnan '62
Maurice G. Sauriol '68
John D. Scanlon '62
Anton F. Schreiner ’61, ‘63
G. Diane (Kuecken) Shafer ‘65
John C. Stackpoole '61
Gordon L. Stewart '69
Kenneth P. Waichunas '65
L. Julia (Moodrey) Woodbury '62
Joseph D. Zeleznik '66

1970s

Charlyn (Spindler) Agnew '77
James J. Belanger '75
Nancy (Swiderski) Cole '78
Geraldine Dvonch '76
Elaine P. (Jensen) Ebner '77
James A. Flavin '70
Clarence J. Ganheart '72
Irene A. Gough '74
Egbert C. Henry '72
Pauline (Martin) Headley '79
Br. David L. Henderson, S.J. '75
Dr. John D. Hromi, '71
Lucia T. Huczek '74
Michael J. Hunyady '73
Donald W. Jensen '70
Margaret W. Killough '79
Thaddeus J. Kuszmar '77
Rosalee (Adams) Livingston '73
Anthony M. Mockalski '75
Vincent D. Mulroy '71
Frederick A. Nagher '70
Charlotte Pozniak '79
Sharron Rowe '74
John P. Shannon Jr., '70
Robert L. Sheldon '75
Thomas C. Shumaker '72
Kenneth A. Stumpf '73
David F. Thompson '74
Kathleen A. (Fisher) Williams '71
Roy A. Williams '77

1980s

Robbie (Tate) Amos '84
Gertrude Babcock '82
Charles O. Borrusch '87
Wanda (Smithhart) Cady '83
Jeffrey A. Case '82
John J. Dooley '80
Lula (Bennett) Hunt '88
Barbara A. Johns I.H.M. '80
Lauri J. Lentovich '85
Juanita M. (Mackie) McKinney '84
Alonzo Mitchell, Jr. '81
Angela D. Odom '81
Emmanuel Raphael '84
Barbara A (Kent) Ross '86
Raymond Shannon '83
Brian V. Sullivan '82, '86
David J. Szymanski '87
Daniel E. Warren '73
Patricia R. Williams '89, '02 

1990s

Jonathan F. Corchis '93
Evor D. Dammar '90
Margaret  DeGuvara '93
Steven N. Garmo '90
Yvonne M. Gastovigh '94
Eileen H. Hetu-OBrien '91
Demetrios Moutzalias '93
Gabriel Orzame Jr. '94
Virginia R. Pitts '98
Leonard J. Schmitt '97
Everett Wilson, III '93
Patricia O. Young '92 

2000s

John H. Allison '02
Girish Bapu '03
Brad Bowman '00
Carolyn Clark '01
Elaine Frinkley '09, '14
Derrick R. Nelson '07, '08
Jacqueline Y. Sullivan, '00
Angela M. White '03

2010s

Dana R. (Bowman) Carter '11
Andrew M. Fisher '11, '14
Andrea D. Miller '11

 

 

 

Faculty and Friends

Nancy J. Bow ’56, ’59, retired associate professor Physics at University of Detroit, passed away on Feb. 14, 2015
Sr. Mary Canice Johnson, R.S.M. '56, former Board of Trustees member, passed away on May 12, 2015
John E. Lobbia '64, former Board of Trustees member, died July 24, 2015

 

 

Footer Logo

University of Detroit Mercy

4001 W. McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221-3038
Phone: 313-993-1540 | Fax: 313-993-1549
udmgrad@udmercy.edu

© 2012 University of Detroit Mercy • Privacy Statement