1940s

Robert V. Britton '49
Eileen (Stewart) Cavanaugh '47
Daniel Goodman '46
Horace S. Hayward '43
Marjorie (Brooksmith) Kischel '48
Margaret (Kicinski) Kustron '49
Thomas N. Robinson '49
John E. Schramm '49
Howard Walters '48

1950s

George L. Bailey '51
James H. Bowman '54
David L. Brazil '58
Kaye D. Capstick '58, '61
Joanne (Greiner) Cline '56
Margaret (Gilbun) Collamore '50
Richard F. Conlin '52
Waldemar C. Cyranski '59
George B. DePillo '59, '62
Norman E. Dilworth '51, '54
Roy R. Divis '53
Cornelius M. Dykstal '56
Francis K. Fermoyle '51
Nancy (Gencur) Gamalski '57
Anthony J. Gioia '54
Milton A. Gordon '59
Lottie (Winiarski) Gugala '58
Marian (Knechtges) Gumbleton '52
William J. Haggerty '58
John Hagman '58
Robert E. Hammell '54
Providenza (Minore) Hansen '52
Joseph B. Howe '56
Jacob J. Hubbel '50
Shirley (McPharlin) Kelly '51
Robert C. Kovarik '59
Kathleen (Schenk) Krueger '52
Vincent M. Laporte '50, '65
Gerard A. Linenfelser '53
Robert C. Marshall '50
Janice (Thibodeau) Masterson '59
Hugh J. McAree '55
Romona McNally '59
James D. Murphy '57
Michael B. Murphy '58
Richard L. Oberle '57
Ellen (O'Hare) O'Connell '59
Therese (Kress) Prince '55
Mary F. Radlicki '58
Jerome P. Raispis '52
Charles J. Sapiano '55
William E. Sartor '53
Andrew V. Schembri '59
Edward L. Scheuerman '58
Charles C. Scheuern '55
John J. Schick '50
Charles G. Schindler '54
James F. Schouman '57
Donald E. Schultz '59
William G. Sharpe '51
Colin C. Smith '51
Patricia (Johnson) Soyer '54
Glenn A. Stuart '51
Robert A. Tappen '54
Lucille (Cau) Timmons '55
Frank M. Uriarte '58
Harold C. Ward '52
Elizabeth (Hurley) White '51
Theodore Z. White '51
Paul J. Wolf '52, '54
Eugene H. Zylinski '50, '55

1960s

David B. Adams '64
Raymond W. Boyko '61
Leonard P. Bullis '67
Robert B. Campbell '60
Aloysius Chu '67
Mathilda (Dries) David '63, '68
Donald L. DeLisle '63
Margaret (Benedict) Delrosario '66
Patricia (Hennessy) DeWitts '63
Kathleen (Green) Dixon '63
Juozas Doveinis '62
Richard Fachini '69
Patricia (Brown) Fawcett
Janice (Bateman) Finn '65
Aloysius F. Gazdecki '63
Arthur T. Gorgon '63
Robert A. Hackathorn '67
Thomas R. Handloser '63
Anne M. Healy '67
Sidney P. Houghton '65
Richard R. Jurkiewicz '65
Elfriede (Schulz) Lafferty '66, '68
Thomas A. Losoncy '63
John M. Martin '67
Michael W. McGarry '61
Mary (Tomchuck) Murray '67
Bernard F. Nanni '61
Thomas Owens '62
Edward F. Peet '62
Donald M. Reid '62, '74
William M. Roccos '60
Daniel P. Schafer '62
Robert J. Seaton '63
Gary N. Smith '60
Charles O. Verslype '66
Herbert Wallace '63
Eleanore (Duross) White '66
Carol (Kafka) Winowski '62
Carol (Spiollard) Zadra '63

1970s

Rose (Canales) Antonilli '78
Michael D. Armour '76Linda (Gasiorek) Black '73
Daniel J. Brennan '75
Robert D. Cabble '75
Charles J. Carr '75
Debora (Carey) Clements '77
John M. Cunningham '70
Ishman B. Davis '76
Vassilios Dionyssopoulos '74
Norman A. Jay '75
Joseph Karas '75
Dyana E. Kezelian '73
Lawrence A. King '75
Mark A. Klaine '72
Leslie Kool '66, '68
Ronald S. Michalak '79
Dorothy (Bautel) Papajohn '74
Michael G. Peters '71
Alan M. Shulgon '75
Gordon P. Taylor '73
Robert D. Vanderlaan '74, '77
Carolyn (Zimmeth) Vitak '70
George H. Watson '73
Natalie A. Whittaker '71
DeAnne M. Zawadzki '75

1980s

Barbara (Jackson) Bolton '84
Marilyn E. Borri '84
Mary A. Daniel '86
Thomas E. Dolega '81
Khalid D. Mattar '88, '93
Kent R. Nickol '87
Randall A. Therssen '86
Paula (Silverman) Weberman '85
Geraldine (Augst) Winsley '88

1990s

Barbara Davis '99, '00
Maxine (Mallon) Grant '94
Kristine (Specht) Johnson '92
Sandra J. Kotulis '90
Carole (Poole) McKinney '90, '92
Tien H. Pham '91
Kenneth A. Smith '90

2000s

Patricia Hall-Thomas '00
Diane (Murphy) Sandomierski '00
Denise (Berezik) Wojewoda '01

Notables

The Hon. Louis Simmons Jr. '56, was the first African-American president of the Detroit Bar Association and served 23 years as a Wayne County Circuit judge.

Faculty and Friends

Donald J. Pizzimenti '49, former Mercy College of Detroit trustee
Beatrice Gardner, staff of Detroit Mercy Dental
Wendell G. Rayburn Sr., former associate dean of Academic Support Services and one of two creators of Project 100