In Memoriam

1930s

Daniel C. Fisher '39

1940s

Gerald J. Aben '43
Helen (Wiggin) Baker '49
Patrick R. Dwyer '43
Marguerite (O'Brien) Ewald '47, '49
Evelyn (Gornawich) Fitzpatrick '47
Harry S. Gorden '41
Donald L. Jandernoa '48
Shirley (Parlow) Kane '49
Joseph W. Klosterman '48
Patricia (O'Laughlin) McGlone '47
Virginia (Dutcher) McKenzie '46
John A. Monark '49
Wanda (Hamialo) Palmisano '49
Louis L. Peven '44
Gloria (Polom) Sheridan '48, '52
Robert A. Shooltz '49
Loretta (Wolf) Skewes '47
Lenore (Rapin) Strohmer '47
Boyd H. Vanderbeke '49
Trieste G. Vitti '49, '51
Dorothy (Barker) Winkworth '43
Joseph A. Wytrwal '49, '50

1950s

Algird Ambrose '54
David J. Antishin '57, '61
Thomas P. Ashe '51, '62
Robert J. Austin '58
Edwin A. Bakun '54
Dale J. Boes '59
Henry J. Boullard '59
James Bradford '53
John R. Brandstatter '55
K.T. Bryant '52, '59
Robert E. Burgie '53
Raymond Burnett '58, '59
Jesse J. Cardellio '58
Patrick F. Carron '52
Theresa T. Cheng '57
Gerald J. Christ '52
Harold B. Clark '55
Richard L. Cline '51
Simon L. Cook '59
Larry D. Copus '59
Joseph C. Cox '54
Gail (Meyer) Dembowski '58, '65
Camille (Dowgialo) Doherty '55
Alfred W. Duff '53
George J. Durr '54, '55
Robert F. Fellrath '51
James F. Ferrella '52
Urban A. Fisher '51
Larry E. Fleischmann '59
Marilou Foster-Cheff '50
Edward S. Fron '54
Joseph J. Gerber '56
Warren P. Geiger '59
Ralph T. Gigliotti '59
Roman J. Gronkowski '58
Werner H. Grunheid '52, '56
Richard D. Hansen '57
Frank P. Hart '55
Richard F. Hayes '54
J. James Hiller '56
Lawrence H. Hogan '58, '72
Donald P. Howard '51
Andrew C. Huebner '56, '63
Martin E. Keck '58
Richard M. Kelley '55
J.E. Kerwin '54, '63
Elroy D. Kidle '54
Paul A. Klozik '58, '62
Eugene P. Klueg '60
James R. Kremidas '57
Chester P. Kristy '54
Raymond E. Krupa '56, '61
Stanley E. Krzeminski '54
Gerald G. Lacey '59
Joseph P. LeBlanc '50
Robert J. Leonard '59
Yvonne (Dujardin) Lemaux '56
Stanley D. Lingeman '57
Agnes (Bogdon) Ludlow '54
Richard F. Majkowski '52, '56
Philip J. Maloney '53
Mario T. Manarino '59
Frank J. McCotter '54
William J. McCurry '58
Harriet (Wolff) McMahon '56
Thomas J. McNamara '54
Walter E. Mead '55
Eugene H. Merkert '51
Robert H. Michels '52
Albert T. Milauskas '58
Kenneth J. Mixter '53
Robert R. Montagne '57
Margaret (Connarn) Nelson '51
Arlene T. Nowak '53, '57
Kenneth J. Nowak '59
John J. O'Brien '55
Arnold J. Ochs '57
James E. O'Halloran '53, '55
William J. O'Halloran '55
Gerald R. Olesko '53, '71
Donald R. Pearsall '50
Nancy (Hastings) Polcyn '51
Richard S. Polovitch '58
Marjorie (LePage) Pope '58
Therese (Kress) Prince '55
Peter Pukszta '51
Richard J. Quadri '57
Ellen (Galson) Ritteman '75
Richard A. Sampson '56
Leonard L. Schmitt '59
Flocella M. Schulist '55
Walter J. Schulstad '55
Stanley J. Sczechowski '55
Ralph E. Seaton '50
Edward R. Sensel '58
Paul A. Shubnell '58, '62
Ronald A. Simon '58
Martin J. Smith '57
Sally (Storey) Spohn '52
Mary (Walton) Steinhelper '56
Joseph P. Steger '58
Norman P. Swanson '53
Arlene (Zurawski) Thomas '56
Paul J. Van Den Branden '51
James R. Waggoner '51
Walter D. Ward '58
William J. Wildern '58
Joseph T. Willett '56
Edward E. Wilamowski '54
Francis A. Yezbick '56
Gilbert A. Youngdale '54, '56
Stanley R. Zajdel '58
Stanley W. Zdral '56, '60

1960s

Robert J. Artnold '60, '62
Robert K. Babboni '63
Maria (Krichfalushij) Baltarowich '61
Charles J. Baker '69, '71
Sally (Thompson) Battle '69
Anthony J. Bellanca '63
John R. Bennett '64
Judith (LaPorte) Bertucci '61
Karen L. Birchard '67
Rae C. Bremner '61
Harry F. Brinsden '67, '73
John Buchanan '60, '66
Mary A. (Magi) Burdick '63
Walter C. Burns '66
James Cameron '61
Robert Check '69
George S. Chick '62
Stephen E. Cieslak '61
Robert C. Creamer '61
Thomas G. Darcy '66
Dolores M. Deziel '67
William D. Donovan '65
Harry J. Dowd '60
Theodore Dziurman '62
Francis L. Gietzen '62
Elliot B. Gilcksman '69
John F. Goetz '65, '68
M.A. Gozdowski '66
George B. Hayek '61
Joyce (Masalkoski) Herula '67
Doulgas W. Hoste '66
Lee E. Jacokes '64
Jeffrey P. Jorissen '67
Elizabeth (Erbes) Kessler '66
Walter J. Kloc '61
Thomas R. Kolhoff '61
Gerald D. Kopasz '62
Richard S. Kordos '64
Andrew Kowal '61 
James E. Ladd '62
Lorraine (Woszczyna) Long '66
M. M. Marchiniak '65
Patrick E. McCartney '61
Gary R. Mettie '62
Joseph B. Miniatas '61
Sonja O'Regan '66
Louis R. Pace '64
Dennis Pinkos '69
David L. Reich '61
Frederick C. Rosenberry '62, '63
Charles J. Ruhlin '60
Linda F. Sams '67, '08
Susan (Jukuri) Schillinger '63
William B. Schmitz '65
Bonaventure Scully '61
M. John Shamo '60, '64
William W. Sipowicz '60
Donald J. Sladick '67
Jack N. Smerdon '64
Mary (Czarnecki) Stark '62, '68
Edward W. Strugala '62
Victor H. Studer '66
Thomas P. Sullivan '65
William Sullivan '68
Paul T. Suszczynski '68
James K. Swift '60
William C. Thompson '63
Eilleen (Cross) Trewartha '63
John R. Tucker '69
Martha Twomey '63
Judith (Roman) Whitehouse '69

1970s

Robert I. Anderson '71
Russell A. Bayly '73
Edward A. Bullard '78
Dolores (Hakalow) Channing '75
Lnng Coleman '72
George F. Coley '71
Joseph R. Csotty '75, '76
James E. Davis '77
David S. Dixon '77
William C. Dobrowolski '72
Richard L. Dungy '75, '80
Donald L. Figurski '61
Charles F. Gerds '75
Robert M. Green '75
Lorraine (Williams) Greene '72
Vernon F. Hall '72
Douglas Hamel '77
Gerald R. Hand '73
Gail M. Hilmer '70
Karen F. Jahn '75, '81
Cynthia (McIllaney) Kababik '72
Kraag C. Lieberman '77
Gerald T. Mann '78
Steven B. Margolin '74
Roger W. Martenson '71
Duane G. McDermid '77
Michael J. McNamee '73
Pauline O'Brien '74
James R. Oravec '71
James A. Rademacher '74
Allyn C. Ravitz '72
Catherine (Hulbert) Reindel '75
Lorene (Stevenson) Robinson '76
Charles F. Ruh '71
Zouhair G. Sabbagh '79, '95
John A. Sample '78
Jack E. Thompson '72
Richard F. Zapala '73

1980s

Nicetas P. Bugais '80
Lynne M. Cooper '81
Suzanne E. Dreifus '86
Arnold B. Engle '80
Harriette E. Johnson '83
Michael J. Lavoie '80
Terry A. Lewis '83
D.J. (Bittern) May '85
Corazon S. Nery '84
Kent R. Kickol '87
John J. Oleksik '81
Lina F. Pajarillage-Stone '86
Deborah (Wardowski) Redding '83
Thomas E. Sepanik '80
Mark Valente '81
Drucilla (Croft) Wilson '82

1990s

Sharon A. Lewer '92
Michael A. Schuster '92
Kaye (Brockman) Scott '91
Rosemarie T. Stonehill '92
James L. Wolfe '92
Michelle (Sharp) Zander '90

2000s

Andrea (Karpala) Humphrey '05
Lauri A. Sanko '01
Scott I. Spokojny '08

2010s

Eugene Scott '12

 

Friends and Faculty


Anita L. Foster, former faculty member
Rowland Hutchinson, D.D.S., former dean of of the School of Dentistry
Carl E. Misch, D.D.S. '73, former member of the Board of Trustees
Theodore Walters, S.J.,
, former professor and dean of the graduate school
Lawrence A. Wisne, former member of the Board of Trustees